West Genesee Wildcat Marching Band, Camillus New York

The following (nearly 500) people registered for the 2001 reunion. We hope you will join us as well in 2006! 

Attendee Name

Graduated

Instrument/banner

Bill Davern

Staff

 

Bob & Lynn Morse

Staff

 

Brian Kesel

Staff

 

Bruce Burritt

Staff

 

Dan Campbell

Staff

 

Doug Way

Staff

 

Ed & Liz Perry

Staff

 

Fred & Lee Gebhardt

Staff

 

Gary Meegan

Staff

 

Gary & Carol Naylor

Staff

 

Jack Daley

Staff

Trombone

Dick Mercurio

Staff

snare

 

 

 

Patti Eustace

1965

baton

Douglas Lutzy

1966

trombone

Ed Rice

1966

trombone

Jack Daley

1966

Trombone

Veronica Shiu

1966

banner

Aric Penfield

1967

Percussion/quad

Donna-Lee Goyette Morris

1967

guard

Dudley S. Hollister

1967

percussion/snare

Jean Bartz Blesh

1967

Majorette

Gail Gubbins

1968

banner

Daniel Stanistreet

1969

Percussion/quad

Jane Cornell Griffin

1969

Majorette

Joan Boyd

1969

sabre

Kandy Jones Daley

1969

Banner

Laura Loudermilk

1969

Flute

Barbara Baumann Mooney

1970

Banner

Barbara France Stepien

1970

banner

James Salanger

1970

Trumpet

Marcia Davis

1970

sousaphone

Mitchell Rudy

1970

percussion/snare

Paul Chajka

1970

trombone

Theresa Slowik

1970

Banner

Becky Burns Gaul

1971

baton

Diane Echnoz Almeyda

1971

Rifle

Janet Amrhein Gillmeister

1971

clarinet

Kris Wood

1971

trumpet

Laura Kelahan

1971

Majorette

Leah Quinlivan

1971

banner

Pam Nunneker Nichols

1971

Rifle

Steven Salanger

1971

trumpet

Sue Kenyon Renshaw

1971

Banner

Tom Smith

1971

Percussion/snare

Walt Vertigan

1971

trumpet

Anita Hew Kennedy

1972

Banner

Bonnie Crist

1972

flute

Carrie Vertigan Fellows

1972

Rifle

Cindy Monnell Harris

1972

Rifle

Cindy Sullivan Bohlke

1972

Banner

Debbie Musengo Glisson

1972

rifle/sabre

Diane Slowik

1972

Banner

Doug Snow

1972

sousaphone

Lynnda Wolf Hoefler

1972

Clarinet

Maureen Sagert Reap

1972

Banner

William Palange

1972

drum major/trombone

Andy Perry

1973

trumpet

Joseph Ferraro

1973

Trumpet

Karen Miller Wild

1973

Banner

Laura Ackerman Cost

1973

Banner

Nancy Heffernan

1973

percussion/Cymbals

Nann Crozier Poole

1973

banner

Pamela Stroup

1973

Clarinet

Sue Cudworth Jerrett

1973

percussion/quads

Brenda Olcott Lawless

1974

Banner

Craig Russell

1974

alto sax

Debbie Anderson Uhlar

1974

Banner

Jan Regan

1974

Banner

Janet Kilburg Mc Ardle

1974

Rifle

John Goodfellow

1974

sax

Kathy Phillips Bernardi

1974

Banner

Kevin Penfield

1974

percussion/snare

Lauren Sullivan O'Donoghue

1974

Banner

Leigh Brenneman Wilson

1974

Banner

Mark Cupelo

1974

Trumpet

Nancy Burns Minor

1974

banner

Pam Mc Carthy Carey

1974

Banner

Patty Moore Wleklinski

1974

Majorette

Rosemarie Crossett Nelson

1974

Banner

Carol Pontello Lombardo

1975

Majorette

Debbie Coloton Cummings

1975

banner

Eileen Adams Mazzye

1975

Rifle

Gary Underwood

1975

Alto Saxophone

Jeanette Knorr Engel

1975

 

Joan Baumann Skawski

1975

Rifle

Kerry Bacon Morse

1975

banner

Kevin Kerswell

1975

baritone/guard staff

Lee Kelahan Redmond

1975

baton

Mark Gilbert

1975

percussion/quad

Steven Kyryk

1975

Drum Major/sax

Bonnie Hodge Abadie

1976

Majorette

Cheryl Nichols Smithson

1976

Percussion/cymbals

Cindy Cupelo Mc Crary

1976

Rifle

Gerry Smith

1976

Percussion/cymbals

John Osborn

1976

Saxophone/bari or tenor

Judith Sobotka Mc Glynn

1976

Majorette

Kristine Spagnola Gonzalez

1976

Rifle

Linda Plumpton Osborne

1976

Banner

Lisa Conti Craig

1976

Banner

Peggy Simmons

1976

Rifle

Sandra Rosenberger Kalbach

1976

Baritone

Steve Swierczek

1976

Percussion/snare

Sue Zampi Pearce

1976

Rifle

Becky Baker Morrow

1977

Flute

Bridget Salanger

1977

Flute

Jacqueline Galtieri Watson

1977

Banner

Kathleen Gannon

1977

Banner

Lori Palmer Dexter

1977

Percussion/cymbals

Mary Alice Repasky Woytan

1977

Percussion/bells/cymbals

Mary Ann Lawler Kesler

1977

Banner

Moira Nyman Whittle

1977

Flute

Pamella Pazaras Swierczek

1977

Majorette

Rick Morse

1977

Drum Major/percussion

Stacey Wiley

1977

rifle

Andy Greene

1978

Saxophone

Bill Clark

1978

Trumpet

Bill Davern

1978

Drum Major/2001 snare

Bob Cannellos II

1978

Percussion/snare

Bob Felty

1978

Baritone

Debbie Moro Goldman

1978

tenor saxophone

Debbie Plumpton Wiesniewski

1978

Banner

Jim Wassell

1978

Mellophone

Karen Mc Lachlan Kretschmann

1978

Rifle

Lynda Mc Cleary Greene

1978

Clarinet

Lynn Wolcott Olcott

1978

percussion/bass drum

Mary Jo Fero Lusher

1978

Banner

Teddi Kyryk Heffernan

1978

Rifle

Teresa Rouse

1978

banner

Vicki Rogers Smith

1978

Flute

Douglas Teegarden

1979

sousaphone

Karen Whiting Wassell

1979

Clarinet

Kathleen Olcott House

1979

Flute

Kim Rizzo McGee

1979

Flute

Patty Reinhold Gignilliat

1979

Clarinet

Shannon Doyle Burdick

1979

Majorette

Sue Snow Smith

1979

percussion/cymbals

Wendee Buchmann Peake

1979

Percussion/snare

Ann Johnson

1980

Banner

Chuck Burke

1980

trumpet

Debbie Mc Manus

1980

Majorette

Denise Mc Manus Hanson

1980

Banner

Diane Lawrence Rent

1980

Trombone

Gary Mc Afee

1980

Drum Major/trombone

Heath Brundidge

1980

Trombone

John Gleason

1980

Trombone

John Lawler

1980

Baritone

Kathy Liperote Armstrong

1980

Clarinet

Kathy Monz Remillard

1980

Banner

Kevin Surace

1980

Percussion/snare

Lisa Antil Buccella

1980

Banner

Lou Anne Ballester Schreyer

1980

Banner

Mary Benedetti Kyryk

1980

Rifle

Maureen Normoyle Demers

1980

Majorette Capt

Patty Pontello

1980

Banner

Rich Walker

1980

Trombone

Robin Mereweather Miledonis

1980

Flute

Stan Wassell

1980

Mellophone

Todd Chapman

1980

Trumpet

Carlene Lackey Gleason

1981

clarinet

Diane Gibbons Deveney

1981

Flute

Jim Fenton

1981

Mellophone

Joe Byrne

1981

Saxophone

Kevin Herron

1981

Percussion/quad?

Lance Ketcham

1981

Trumpet

Lynn Ballester Rockwell

1981

Banner

Mark Bellinger

1981

Baritone

Mary Erwin Gaffney

1981

Percussion/22" bass drum

Mary Richardson Cowburn

1981

Flute

Roberta Wells Herron

1981

Banner

Sandy Bockus Stanley

1981

Baritone

Tim Paventi

1981

Trumpet

Tom Cammuso

1981

Sousaphone

Andy Olszewski

1982

Baritone

Ben Gibson

1982

Trombone

Chris Palmer Campbell

1982

flute

Jeff Davern

1982

percussion/cymbals

Kathy Davis  

1982

Mellophone

Kathy Cashion DiCosimo

1982

Clarinet

Kim Sweeney Smith

1982

Rifle

Liz Wassell Iannuzzi

1982

flute

Marty Mulderig

1982

trumpet

Maureen Smith Mulderig

1982

Rifle

Maureen Stack Sexton

1982

Majorette

Michael Jones

1982

percussion/Bass Drum

Missy Cupelo Nims

1982

Rifle Capt

Pat Cowburn

1982

Sousaphone

Scott Herron

1982

Drum Major/trumpet

Steve Wright

1982

Trumpet

Terri Natoli Tachon

1982

Alto Saxophone

Alesha Chapman Donnelly

1983

Majorette Capt

Barbara Bruno Lancour

1983

Percussion/small bass drum

Dawn Eassa

1983

Banner

John Harter

1983

Clarinet

Karen Bostwick Bowman

1983

Clarinet

Kathryn Terek Stanistreet

1983

Banner Capt

Ken Lenta

1983

Sousaphone

Leslie Knorr Zink

1983

Alto Saxophone

Lisa Quinlivan Lutz

1983

Clarinet

Marianne Cammuso Herne

1983

Banner

Mark J Spooner

1983

Sousaphone

Michael Stanistreet

1983

Percussion/quad

Mike Gambuzza

1983

Saxophone

Paul Grim

1983

Drum Major

Richard Louise

1983

Percussion/snare

Ann Beebe

1984

Clarinet

Donna Lawler Jette

1984

clarinet/cymbals

Heidi Lenta Moore

1984

Percussion/bass drum

Jackie Carpenter Campbell

1984

Majorette Capt

Janice Campbell Horn

1984

Flute

Laurie Weber Enceneat

1984

Clarinet

Lisa Leubner Cashman

1984

Clarinet

Lisa Sweeney Gonzalez

1984

Rifle

Patty Ballester

1984

Rifle

Ted Kiteveles

1984

Percussion/snare

Bill Musengo

1985

Trumpet

Jim Gibbons

1985

Baritone

Karen Grim

1985

Rifle

Kimberly Prue Deming

1985

Banner

Lynnette Bristol Carney

1985

Clarinet

Maureen Davern

1985

Flute/piccolo

Michelle Stearns Kerr

1985

Majorette

Mike Adamski

1985

Percussion/snare

Mike Bellinger

1985

Trombone

Nerina Wilson Bellinger

1985

Clarinet

Sharon Elliott Nelson

1985

Clarinet

Tina Plumpton Bratt

1985

Banner

Amy Bullock Clifford

1986

Banner

David Finch

1986

Baritone

Diane Cizenski Robinson

1986

Banner

Kevin Kemp

1986

Mellophone

Krista Weber

1986

Banner

Stephen Moro

1986

Sousaphone

Sue Monz Pompo

1986

Rifle

David Widrick

1987

Trombone

Denise Salvett Nolan

1987

flute

Jamie Colucci

1987

Drum Major/alto sax

Lori Tuzzolino Smith

1987

Trumpet

Marcia Ryan Ryder

1987

Percussion/cymbals

Mike Stachnik

1987

Percussion/snare

Colleen Farrell

1988

banner

Debbie Kotz Mc Climans

1988

mellophone

Erin Foley

1988

Percussion/cymbals

Jeff Badeau

1988

Saxophone/tenor

Kimberly Sacco

1988

Percussion

Mark Poupore

1988

Sousaphone

Mark Spinks

1988

Tenor Saxophone

Susan Moro Campbell

1988

Baritone

Toni Leva Carolin

1988

rifle

Turissa Campbell

1988

banner

William Copley

1988

Trumpet

Cheryl Paton Kurowski

1989

Mellophone/trumpet

Erin Carter Procopio

1989

percussion/cymbals

Michelle Popps

1989

Banner

Patty Signor Searle

1989

Banner

Cynthia Chiaponne Palilonis

1990

Flute

Fred Stachnik

1990

percussion/snare

Janet Gibbons Smyth

1990

Flute

Jeff Rudiger

1990

Baritone

Kristin Stearns Doner

1990

Banner

Susan Zawadzki Corbin

1990

Banner

Crystal Furner Ponto

1991

Drum Major

Gayle Pistilli Hildreth

1991

Banner

Kristin Sullivan Mueller

1991

Clarinet

Melissa Cerutti Mangovski

1991

Percussion/cymbals

Pat Hennessy

1991

Trumpet

Schuyler Dombroske

1991

Percussion/snare

Shane Kurowski

1991

Sousaphone

Tom Beauchamp

1991

Trumpet

William Ryan

1991

Saxophone

Jon Gosson

1992

Trumpet

Mark Stachnik

1992

Trombone

Ryan O'neil

1992

Baritone

Steve Mercurio

1992

Percussion/quads

Sue Rohner

1992

percussion/cymbals

Tim Copley

1992

trumpet

Tony Dicaprio

1992

Snare Drum

Chris Marsch

1993

Mellophone

Dan Lyons

1993

Trombone

Daneene Kelley Hoyt

1993

Banner

Jennifer Dodge Dicaprio

1993

Clarinet

Marc Levenson

1993

Trombone

Michelle Osborne

1993

Clarinet

Amy Lucio

1994

Clarinet

Becky Strage

1994

Flute

Christine Coleates

1994

banner

Christopher Bukowski

1994

Trumpet

Dan Gould

1994

Trumpet

Elaine Intze

1994

alto saxophone

Jennifer Cadieux

1994

clarinet

Kristen Pudney

1994

Banner

Kyle Cook

1994

Baritone

Lisa Essig

1994

Banner

Stephanie Trendowski

1994

Mellophone

Thomas Andino

1994

Drum Major

Chris Ryan

1995

Sousaphone

Colleen Furner

1995

Banner

Jason Czarny

1995

trumpet

Jennifer Rohner

1995

Pit Percussion/cymbals (small ones)

Renee Dellicolli

1995

Flute

Stephanie Taylor

1995

Drum Major/flute

Brett Kurowski

1996

percussion/snare  

Brian Fulmer

1996

Sousaphone

Candace LaGoy Grell

1996

Banner /rifle

Dave Pringle

1996

Trombone

Greg Borsz

1996

Trombone

Kandy Prue

1996

Banner

Kathy Pudney

1996

Banner

Katie Graham

1996

Pit Percussion/cymbals

Katie Otis

1996

Mellophone

Lisa Osier

1996

percussion/snare

Liza Salanger

1996

clarinet

Lynn Stanistreet

1996

Banner

Mary Beth Paul

1996

Clarinet

Michelle Zoanetti

1996

percussion/bass drum?

Sarah Hennessy

1996

Mellophone

Alethea Boss

1997

Banner

Alison Mc Neer

1997

Flute

Amy Monte

1997

Banner

Andrew Olech

1997

Sousaphone/trombone

Christine Luke

1997

Trumpet

Courtney Hall

1997

Banner

Jeff Stepien

1997

Saxophone

John Burak

1997

Sousaphone

Julie Trouesdale

1997

trumpet

Doug Shannon

1998

sousaphone

James Ambrose

1998

alto sax

Jeff Taylor

1998

trumpet

Jessica Armstrong

1998

banner

Jim Salanger

1998

trombone

Katie Magnarelli

1998

flute

Katie Nolan

1998

clarinet

Katie Snyder

1998

flute

Kevin Giles

1998

percussion/snare

Kristin Metz

1998

melli/trumpet

Mandy Bova

1998

flute

Maria Thome

1998

flute

Mark Jordan

1998

baritone

Meghan Barkley

1998

Pit Percussion/cymbals

Sherri Winks

1998

pit percussion/cymbals

Tara Calandrelli

1998

clarinet

Bob Lyons

1999

trumpet

Brad Pray

1999

baritone

Brian Walden

1999

baritone

Erin Wilson

1999

saxaphone

Jessica Taylor

1999

clarinet

Melanie Bulawa

1999

clarinet

Sandy Gasparini

1999

trumpet/mellophone

Tina Intze

1999

percussion/snare

Allyson Penfield

2000

rifle

Dave Caryl

2000

trombone

Eric Lind

2000

baritone

Eric Robinson

2000

sousaphone

Erin Parker

2000

clarinet

Gregory Pawliw

2000

trumpet

Jennifer Stepien

2000

rifle

Joseph Ambrose

2000

alto sax

Kim Skardinski

2000

clariinet

Lauren Derrigo

2000

flute

Mary Ellen Snyder

2000

flute

Mike Walsh

2000

Drum Major/sousaphone

Misty Marris

2000

rifle

Natalie Moore

2000

flute

Penny Scutt

2000

banner

Rachel Maksut

2000

rifle

 

 

 

Alice & Bill Davern

Parent

 

Barbara & Ed Lenta

Parent

 

Bill & Kate Gould

Parent

 

Brian & Margaret Dalton

Parent

 

Carl & Clara Monz

Parent

 

Carole Taylor

Parent

 

Dan & Anita  Willis

Parent

 

Gary & Filomena Rudiger

Parent

 

George & Rose Surace

Parent

 

Gloria Jones

Parent

 

Helen Cammuso

Parent

 

James & Rosalie McMahon

Parent

 

Jan & Chet Moro

Parent

 

Joe & Joan Mulderig

Parent

 

Karen Mc Manus Skardinski

Parent

 

Mike & Sue Badeau

Parent

 

Pat & Bill Parker

Parent

 

Ronna Dellicolli

Parent

 

Sue Smith

Parent

 

William Marsch

Parent

 

William and Dawn  Osborne

Parent

 

Contact webmaster

Entire Site ©2000-2012 WG Wildcat Alumni Association

Site maintained by Kevin Surace, WG drumline 1977-1980